Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 1035  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 1035, C13-14 Isoparaffin



INCI Name: C13-14 Isoparaffin

CAS Numbers: 64742-47-8

Description:

C13-14 Isoparaffin is a mixture of hydrocarbons derived from petroleum, and is used in cosmetics and personal care products primarily as an emollient. It also functions as a thickening agent or gelling ingredient.






Applications
Used in anti-aging products, facial moisturizers, sunless tanning, eye shadows, eye creams and treatments, blushes, and hair gels.



 DOWNLOADS 

C13-14 Isoparaffin Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 447KB)