Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 1135  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 1135, Moringa Oil



INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera

CAS Numbers: 93165-54-9

Description:

Moringa oil, or Ben oil, is a clear, mobile, light yellow oil with a green tinge and with a mild nutty flavor. It is a highly stable, non-greasy oil with a pleasant and distinctive sensorial profile. Moringa oil is used for moisturizing, nourishing, and protecting hair and skin. It's potent antioxidant profile, which gives the oil its remarkable stability, is also the reason it’s included in some of the best skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams, and other skin health and hair care products. around the world.
INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera

CAS Numbers: 93165-54-9

Description:

Moringa oil, or Ben oil, is a clear, mobile, light yellow oil with a green tinge and with a mild nutty flavor. It is a highly stable, non-greasy oil with a pleasant and distinctive sensorial profile. Moringa oil is used for moisturizing, nourishing, and protecting hair and skin. It's potent antioxidant profile, which gives the oil its remarkable stability, is also the reason it’s included in some of the best skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams, and other skin health and hair care products around the world.






Applications
Moringa oil can be found in many anti-aging and wrinkle reduction products and products for hair and scalp. It can also be found in hand lotions, lip balm, and other products that target dry and flaking skin, and is a popular ingredient in blended massage oils. It is used in traditional perfume production.



 DOWNLOADS 

Moringa Oil Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 484KB)

Moringa Oil Technical Data Sheet - 2
(PDF, 575KB)