Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 1112  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 1112, Lauroamphoacetate & Sodium Trideceth Sulfate



INCI Name: Lauroamphoacetate (&) Sodium Trideceth Sulfate

CAS Numbers: 156028-14-7, 25446-78-0

Description:

Lauroamphoacetate and Sodium Trideceth Sulfate acts as a mild nonionic surfactant that possesses conditioning properties. When it is used in combination with other surfactants, it boasts and stabilizes foam as well as builds viscosity. This product is used in hair care and skin care products such as baby cleansing products as well as other personal care products where low skin irritation is important.






Applications
Found in shampoos, conditioners, baby care products, shave creams and gels, and many more skin and hair care products.



 DOWNLOADS 

Lauroamphoacetate & Sodium Trideceth Sulphate Material Safety Data Sheet
(PDF, 564KB)

Lauroamphoacetate & Sodium Trideceth Sulfate Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 407KB)