Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 1179  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 1179, PEG-75 Lanolin



INCI Name: PEG-75 Lanolin

CAS Numbers: 61790-81-6

Description:

Lanolin is also called wool wax or wool grease. It is a yellow waxy substance secreted by the sebaceous glands of wool-bearing animals. Most lanolin used by humans comes from domestic sheep breeds that are raised specifically for their wool. PEG-75 Lanolin is also called Polyoxethylene 75 Lanolin.






Applications
PEG-75 Lanolin is used in hair color and bleaching products, hair sprays, styling gels, lotions, nail polishes, eye liners, conditioners, baby wipes, shampoos, hair relaxers, tanning oils, styling mousses, foams, lighteners, nail treatment products, detanglers, moisturizers, exfoliants, and scrubs.



 DOWNLOADS 

PEG-75 Lanolin Material Safety Data Sheet
(PDF, 609KB)

PEG-75 Lanolin Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 547KB)

PEG-75 Lanolin Technical Data Sheet - 2
(PDF, 571KB)