Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 1204  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 1204, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate



INCI Name: Sodium Lauroamphoacetate

CAS Numbers: 66161-62-4

Description:

Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is an amphoacetate used in moisturizers and other skin care products. Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is naturally derived from coconut oils and is used as a cleanser and counter-irritant.






Applications
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate is used in moisturizers, sunscreens, anti-aging products, mascaras, hair color and bleaching products, foundation products, styling gels, lotions, sunless tanning products, exfoliants, scrubs, facial cleansers, lipsticks, antiperspirants, and deodorants.



 DOWNLOADS 

Sodium Lauroamphoacetate Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 488KB)