Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 9601  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 9601, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid



INCI Name: Capryloyl Salicylic Acid

Samples available upon request

Description:

Salicylic Acid can be obtained by the bark of willow trees. Capryloyl Salicylic Acid (LHA), or 2-hydroxyl-5-octanoyl benzoic acid is a lipophilized derivative of salicylic acid. The compound has corneolytic, anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial and anticomedonic activities.



 MORE IMAGES 

·  Capryloyl Salicylic Acid - Lines and Wrinkles


 DOWNLOADS 

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid Material Safety Data Sheet
(PDF, 977KB)

Clinical-tolerance-and-efficacy-of-capryloyl-salicylic-acid-peel
(PDF, 135KB)

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid Peel Compared to a Glycolic Acid Peel in Subjects with Fine Lines Wrinkles and Hyperpigmented Skin
(PDF, 135KB)

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 495KB)

Capryloyl Salicylic Acid Technical Data Sheet - 2
(PDF, 1768KB)