Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Skin Care Active Ingredients > Item # 9508  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 9508, Mandelic Acid



INCI Name: Mandelic Acid

Samples available upon request

Description:

Mandelic Acid is extracted from the bitter almond and is an alpha hydroxyl acid (AHA). Alpha hydroxyl acids speed up the cellular turnover rate, ridding the skin of dead skin cells that enhance the natural creases in skin and dull the complexion. Mandelic Acid is the largest aromatic AHA. Since it has a large molecular size it's less of an irritant, making it even more popular than glycolic acid in skin care. It is suitable for all skin types and complexions.



 MORE IMAGES 

·  Mandelic Acid - 3

·  Mandelic-Acid


 DOWNLOADS 

Mandelic Acid Technical Data Sheet - 2
(PDF, 1785KB)

Mandelic Acid Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 401KB)