Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Alphabetical Order > Item # 1216  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 1216, TEA Lauryl Sulfate



INCI Name: TEA-Lauryl Sulfate

CAS Numbers: 139-96-8

Description:

Triethanolamine Lauryl Sulfate which is also called TEA-Lauryl Sulfate is a triethanolamine salt of lauryl sulfuric acid. TEA Lauryl Sulfate is a viscous, yellow liquid that forms a gel at low temperatures. It is usually supplied at a concentration of 35-40 % in aqueous solution.






Applications
TEA Lauryl Sulfate is used in shampoo products, body wash/cleanser products, dandruff/scalp treatment products, exfoliant/scrub products, styling gels, lotions, foot cleansing products, facial treatment products, conditioners and moisturizer.



 DOWNLOADS 

TEA Lauryl Sulfate Technical Data Sheet
(PDF, 567KB)