Shopping Cart 0 Items
 Quotes 0 Items
All Categories > Skin Care Active Ingredients > Item # 9508  
Download PDF Download PDF     Printable Page     Email Email This Page     Save To Favorites Save To Favorites

Item # 9508, Azelaic Acid 98.5%



INCI Name: Azelaic Acid

Samples available upon request

Description:

Azelaic Acid is a saturated dicarboxylic acid known to reduce the appearance of skin discoloration and redness, acne, and other skin blemishes.






Applications
Azelaic Acid is recommended for anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial and anti-acne benefits. Azelaic Acid is used in lotions, creams, moisturizers, anti-aging serums, facial cleansers, conditioners, shampoos, toners, astringents, foundations and concealers.



 DOWNLOADS 

Azelaic Acid TDS v1.2
(PDF, 538KB)